Global Learning Charter School

Skip to main content

High School Student Academic Awards

High School Academic Award recipients for 1st Semester 2015-16
 
GRADE 8
Jack Ostiguy: Math All Star Award
 
GRADE 9
Nathan Abreu-Cruz: Perfect Attendance
Lester Amaral: Honors
Sierra Beaulac: Honors, Perfect Attendance, Science Work Ethic Award, Technology Persistence Award
Erick Cardoza: Honors, Science MVP Award
Alexandria Cole: Honors
Hailey Constant: English Award, Excellence in English Achievement
Cindy Duran Ayala: Honors, Perfect Attendance, Outstanding Tang Soo Do Spirit Award
Honors, Perfect Attendance, Outstanding Tang Soo Do Spirit Award
Maya Gomez: Excellence in Algebra 1 Award
Elianna Guzman: Honors, Outstanding Musicianship Award
Amare Irizarry: Technology Persistence Award
Quinn Johnston: Honors, Perfect Attendance
Rebecca Kish: Honors, Perfect Attendance, Excellence in English Achievement, Excellence in Geometry, Technology Innovation Grace Mastroianni: Honors
Jade Pennington: Honors, Physical Education Leadership Award
Azara Perreira-Souto: Honors, Perfect Attendance, Most Creative Artist Award
Tiffany Ruiz-Ciriaco: Honors
Hope Snyder-Irwin: Full Time Artist Award
Kamden Teixeira: Perfect Attendance
 
GRADE 10
Nayarit Aguilera: Honors, Most Improved Science Award
Shahara Barrett: Physical Education Leadership Award
Luke Chandler: Honors
Hannah Chavez: Honors
Alex Corriea: Highest Honors, Science MVP Award, Best Spanish Assistant (El Mejor Asistente)
Sabrina Fay: Highest Honors, Excellence in Algebra 2, Facing History Essay Contest Applicant, Science Achievement Award, Most Improved (El Sobresaliente) Spanish Award
Dederick Gunn: Perseverance in English Award
Perla Guzman: Outstanding Musicianship Award
Emma Johnston: Highest Honors, Outstanding Leadership in English Diego Moreno: Outstanding Tang Soo Do Spirit Award Catherine Pacheco: Technology Innovation Award
Desean Shields: Facing History Essay Contest Applicant
Sam Sylvia: Team Player Science Award, Full Time Artist Award
Joe Tavares: Outstanding Musicianship Award
Isaac York: Honors
 
GRADE 12
Tanairy Aguilera: Science Hard Work Award
Laneyre DaRosa: Excellence in English Achievement Award
Barbara Figaro: Honors
Amanda Garcia: Best in Show Artist Award
Trevor Golenski: Physical Education Leadership Award
Ashley Hiller: Honors, Perseverance in English Award, Science MVP Award
Stephen Pollard III: Honors, Perfect Attendance, Excellence in Financial Literacy Award